close
close
Skip to main content
Lasque Tiarc

Kennel Club D’Arbonne – Sunday April 21, 2024

Vaseline 2 months ago

Show name: D’Arbonne Kennel Club
Location: Ruston, LA
Show date: Sunday April 21, 2024
Total number of registrations: 250
Best judge at show: Nicolas DeBedout
Show photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog registration: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo) (dog)
Race: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: S Tojo & M Alonso
Breeder: S Tojo & M Alonso

Reserve dog registration: GCH Wildfire Glitter in the Air (Bitch)
Reserve variety: Papillon
Reserve handler: Dylan Keith
Reserve owner: J & A Finkel & A & C Pickett
Breeder: A & C Pickett

Sporty Judge’s name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: CH Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return (dog)
Race: Brittany
Handler: Laura Chamness
Owner: B Deike
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vanreel makes the ring fun again (dog)
Breed: Retriever (golden)
Handler:
Owner: D Reel & J Ritchie
Breeders: D Reel, J Ritchie & J Jensen
#3-
Dog Registration: GCH Roclyn Wicked Strong RN (dog)
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: E Harbour
Breeder: C Stanford
#4-
Dog reg.: GCH Beach Bum It’s 5 o’clock somewhere (dog)
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: M Johnson & K Moseley

Dog Judge’s name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: CH Samson at Kingsryche Ionmhain Norman (dog)
Race: Irish Wolfhound
Handler: David Harper
Owner: J King
#2-
Dog registration: GCH Souths Southern Nights (female)
Breed: Beagle 15 inches
Handler: Laura Chamness
Owner: J Baker & L Martini
Breeder: R Southammavong
#3-
Dog registration: GCH Evenstar-Wesridge Cooter Brown (dog)
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: A Brown & K Davis Jordan
#4-
Dog Registration: GCH Rosewoods Ice To Meet You (Bitch)
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Supervisor: Lois Demers
Owner: D Planche
Breeder: D Planche, M Rose & T Cannon

To work Judge’s name: Mr. Robin L. Stansell

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Mirabel dream big (bitch)
Race: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Dylan Kipp-Keith
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: M Kramer & J Lauver
#2-
Dog registration: GCHB Rivergroves Simply The Best (dog)
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M & P Wadsworth & J Boyd
Breeder: T Robberts & J Boyd
#3-
Dog registration: GCH Mindas by unanimous decision DOrguyo (dog)
Breed: Akita
Handler: Carlos Rodriguez
Owner: C Rodriguez, J Ventura, F Hamblet & H Walker
Breeder: H Walker & F Hamblet
#4-
Dog Registration: GCH MIrages Are you talking to me? BCAT (dog)
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: D Olynyk & E Chism

Terrier Judge’s name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: GCHB Kamakris Mastermind (dog)
Race: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K & H Moates & K Belcher
Breeder: K Moates, K Belcher & B Huntington
#2-
Dog registration: Carillon Caspian Cantor (dog)
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: Alegria Mister Big Shot Fancy Pants 42 at Fox Run (dog)
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Kirby & M Kelley
#4-
Dog reg.: CH Haldane sets the rain on fire (dog)
Breed: Soft-coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Smith
Breeder: Mrs H Norman & T Smith

Toys Judge’s name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total number of registrations: 32
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Wildfire Glitter in the Air (Bitch)
Race: Papillon
Handler: Dylan Keith
Owner: J & A Finkel & A & C Pickett
Breeder: A & C Pickett
#2-
Dog registration: GCHG Timeless, now you see me (dog)
Breed: Chihuahua (long coat)
Supervisor: Lois Demers
Owner: H&D Tatro
Breeder: K & T Potts
#3-
Dog registration: GCH Infiniti Mordecais let’s start (dog)
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: K Frennier, J Fisher, K Wall & J Secovnie
#4-
Dog Registration: CH Toyland N Charmin Family Affair (dog)
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: N Greenwald & M & R Bearden
Breeder: N Greenwald & M & R Bearden

Not sportive Judge’s name: Mr. Robin L. Stansell

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo) (dog)
Race: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: S Tojo & M Alonso
Breeder: S Tojo & M Alonso
#2-
Dog Registration: GCHB Corsairs Midnight In Manhattan @ Kimik (dog)
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Supervisor: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M DeMers & L Livingston
Breeder: L Livingston & L Whittier
#3-
Dog registration: GCH Kimik Tasen Westgate Spin The Bottle (female)
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Supervisor: Lois DeMers
Owner: L DeMers & S Giles & C Sehnert
Breeder: L DeMers & S Giles & C Sehnert
#4-
Dog Registration: GCHB Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7 (dog)
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J & D Taylor

Hats Judge’s name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Pic D’Arlee Panache (Bitch)
Race: Berger Picard
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: J Finkel
Breeder: A Ricard
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Stone Ridge Best per par (female)
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S Zerbi & J & C Cannon
#3-
Dog reg.: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell or High Water (dog)
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Supervisor: Sherri Hurst
Owner: P McCoy & S Hurst
Breeder: Sherri Hurst
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Breton Sands Lucky Stroke of Kneehigh (dog)
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Supervisor: Jennifer Harper
Owner: L Shibinette
Breeder: L Shibinette & L & T Devito


Please note that these results are not official and are subject to change once the official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information contained on this site.
All information available www.caninechronicle.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without permission from the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=285453

Posted by Liz on April 21, 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow all responses to this post via RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.