close
close
Skip to main content
Lasque Tiarc

Mason City Kennel Club – Sunday, April 21, 2024

Vaseline 2 months ago

Show name: Mason City Kennel Club
Location: Mason City, IA
Show date: Sunday April 21, 2024
Total number of registrations: 693
Best judge at show: Mr. Brian Meyer
Show photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog registration: GCHS Molyn’s jar full of gin at DBs (Bitch)
Race: Boxer
Supervisor: Christa Cook
Owner: D Bodner & M & L Mastrapasqua
Breeder: M & L Mastrapasqua

Reserve dog registration: GGCHP Gumbys Hey, now you’re an Allstar NWR (dog)
Reserve variety: Chinese Shar Pei
Reserve handler: Katherine Wurz Smoot
Reserve Owner: R & J Bryant, S Demirjian & A Robbins
Breeder: L Troisi & J Nixon

Sporty Judge’s name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total number of registrations: 157
#1-
Dog registration: GCHB I Just Bs Let’s Light the Ring on Fire (Dog)
Race: Pointer (German Shorthair)
Handler:
Owner: W&M Salisbury
#2-
Dog registration: GCH Manitous Lakeridge Beau CGC (dog)
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler: Katie Johnson
Owner: M Kasprick & C Lindemer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH You can talk about us (Bitch)
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K&T Libertore
Breeder: B Kantor
#4-
Dog Registration: GCH Anvils Double D Navy Seal (dog)
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired Pointer)
Handler:
Owner: G Yanish, J & E Yanish

Dog Judge’s name: Mr. Richard V. Miller

Total number of registrations: 83
#1-
Dog registration: GCHB Aspens turns the page (Bitch)
Race: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Jeni West
Owner: R&R Rhoden
#2-
Dog registration: Kinders Riverrun Touch of Royalty (female)
Breed: Dachshund (smooth-haired)
Handler:
Owner: J Dubois, D & M Severns
#3-
Dog registration: CH Aeolus N Kamadas Magic In The Air (female)
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: K & D Carlson, D Davenport & M Ream
#4-
Dog registration: CH Polaris Johnnie Walker Red (dog)
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: M Mann, M&M McDonald & C McDonald

To work Judge’s name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Total number of registrations: 137
#1-
Dog registration: GCHS Molyn’s jar full of gin at DBs (Bitch)
Race: Boxer
Supervisor: Christa Cook
Owner: D Bodner & M & L Mastrapasqua
Breeder: M & L Mastrapasqua
#2-
Dog registration: GCH Phillmar Like A Boss (dog)
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Manager: Alaina House
Owner: B Clark
Breeder: P Martin
#3-
Dog registration: GCHG Daverens Radagast Of Greenwood TKN (Dog)
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler: Trent Wilkinson
Owner: N Burnett & J Eastman
Breeder: J Eastman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highlanders Game Set Match at Fanta C RN CCA FCATZ CGC TKN (dog)
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Charles Zimmerman
Owner: J Brouwer
Breeder: C & D Shopp & A & B Palmer

Terrier Judge’s name: Worn wood

Total number of registrations: 55
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Camaroo by George IVe Got It (dog)
Race: Australian terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: C Morse & E Armfield
Breeder: C Morse & E Armfield
#2-
Hondenreg: Decorum on repeat (dog)
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lindsay Siflinger
Owner: L Siflinger, A Curran & J Hoffman
#3-
Dog registration: GCH Mchills Boy George on the passport (dog)
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B&C Zimmerman
Breeder: L & R George, H Zimmerman & P Holson
#4-
Dog Reg.: GCH Krismas Quest For Satisfaction (dog)
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L&T Grier
Breeder: L & T Grier

Toys Judge’s name: Mr. Richard V. Miller

Total number of registrations:
#1-
Dog registration: CH Sleepy wise man (dog)
Race: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner: J Schultz
#2-
Dog registration: CH Heartlands Lady Whistledown (female)
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: S McCabe & W Koistinen
Breeder: S McCabe & W Koistinen
#3-
Dog Reg: Tantalite Juvar’s Eternal Love (Bitch)
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: L Penn & T Bobst
#4-
Dog registration: GCHG Sunrise Dragon Forse Of Nature (dog)
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: M Forsell & R Bernier
Breeder: E Artemenko

Not sportive Judge’s name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total number of registrations: 56
#1-
Dog registration: GGCHP Gumbys Hey, now you’re an Allstar NWR (dog)
Race: Chinese Shar Pei
Supervisor: Katherine Wurz Smoot
Owner: R & J Bryant, S Demirjian & A Robbins
Breeder: L Troisi & J Nixon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jingles A site for Soar Ayes at Onirama (Bitch)
Breed: Boston Terrier
Supervisor: Candice Waters
Owner: J & G Moore & C Andreou
Breeder: J & G Moore
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cadence & Hisspot North’s Music Man (dog)
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: M Brandee
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Evergreens I’ve Got a Song to Sing (Dog)
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: A & D Kamphenkel & A Prichard

Hats Judge’s name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total registrations: 95
#1-
Dog registration: GCH Eclipse Feel like it (Bitch)
Race: Berger Picard
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: M & D Beadle & N Sedlacek
Breeder: M & D Beadle
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kenlyn Marquis Here Comes The Rain Again VRO (Dog)
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: K Boyles, P Dukeman & B Benson
#3-
Dog Reg.: Highcroft St Germaine Sage Brush (dog)
Breed: Collie (rough)
Handler:
Owner: L&D Veszewski
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Timeless Avatar Quantum Leap At Hold Star (Dog)
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: V Wagner, S Einck-Paul & S & J Vilmo


Please note that these results are not official and are subject to change once the official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information contained on this site.
All information available www.caninechronicle.com is the exclusive property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of the contents, in whole or in part, is not permitted without permission from the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=285461

Posted by Liz on April 21, 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow all responses to this post via RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.